AWARDS & RECOGNITION

2019, Joseph Jefferson Award for Lighting Design, MARY SHELLEY'S FRANKENSTEIN

2017, Suzi Bass Award for Outstanding Lighting Design - PLAY, MOBY DICK

2014, Joseph Jefferson Award for Lighting Design, THE LITTLE PRINCE

2016, NOMINEE, Joseph Jefferson Award for Lighting Design, UNITED FLIGHT 232

2015, NOMINEE, Arizoni Award for Lighting Design, THE BOY WHO LOVED MONSTERS...

2013, NOMINEE, Joseph Jefferson Award for Lighting Design, THE IRON STAG KING, Pt.1

LIGHTING DESIGN EXPERIENCE

TROUBLE IN MIND, Utah Shakespeare Festival, Dir. Melissa Maxwell, 2022

CLUE, Utah Shakespeare Festival, Dir. Hunter Foster, 2022

THE SOUND OF MUSIC, Utah Shakespeare Festival, Dir. Keenon Hooks, 2022

JUSTICE, Arizona Theatre Company, Dir. Melissa Crespo, 2022

DON'T GO, Sojourn Theatre, Dir. Nik Zaleski & Michael Rohd, 2021

RUDOLPH THE RED-NOSED REINDEER, Childsplay, Dir. Dwayne Hartford, 2021

THE ROCKY HORROR SHOW, Phoenix Theatre Company, Dir. Robbie Harper, 2021

RAGTIME, Utah Shakespeare Festival, Dir. Brian Vaughn, 2021

THE PIRATES OF PENZANCE, Utah Shakespeare Festival, Dir. Cassie Abate, 2021​

*INSERT GLOBAL PANDEMIC HERE*

ELEPHANT & PIGGIE'S WE ARE IN A PLAY, Childsplay, Dir. Debra K Stevens, 2020

 

ELLA ENCHANTED (remount), Childsplay, Dir. Dwayne Hartford, 2019

THE SNOWY DAY (National Tour),  Childsplay, Dir. Katie McFadzen, 2019

CHATO'S KITCHEN , Childsplay, Dir. Mark Valdez, 2019

MARY SHELLEY'S FRANKENSTEIN, McCarter Theatre Center, Dir. David Catlin, 2019

MADDI'S FRIDGE (National Tour), Childsplay, Dir.  Jenny Millinger, 2019

HAMLET, Utah Shakespeare Festival, Dir. Brian Vaughn 2019

JOSEPH & THE AMAZING TECHNICOLOR DREAMCOAT, Utah Shakespeare Festival, Dir. Brad Carroll, 2019

MARY SHELLEY'S FRANKENSTEIN, Lookingglass Theatre Company, Dir. David Catlin, 2019

ELLA ENCHANTED, Childsplay, Dir. Dwayne Hartford, 2018

OUR CLASS, Georgetown University, Dir. Derek Goldman, 2018

FUN HOME, Phoenix Theatre, Dir. Robert Harper, 2018

THE LIAR, Utah Shakespeare Festival, Dir. Brad Carroll, 2018

AN ILIAD, Utah Shakespeare Festival, Dir. Jason Spelbring, 2018

BIG RIVER, Utah Shakespeare Festival, Dir. Melissa Rain Anderson, 2018

THE FOREIGNER, Utah Shakespeare Festival, Dir. Vincent Cardinal, 2018

FLORA & ULYSSES, Childsplay, Dir. Dwayne Hartford, 2018​

THE COMPASS, Arizona State University, Dir. Michael Rohd, 2017

FUN HOME, Portland Center Stage, Dir. Chris Coleman, 2017

HOW TO FIGHT LONELINESS, Utah Shakespeare Festival, Dir. David Ivers, 2017

SHAKESPEARE'S LONG LOST FIRST PLAY (ABRIDGED), Utah Shakespeare Festival, Dir. Christopher Edwards, 2017

MOBY DICK, Lookingglass Theatre Company, Dir. David Catlin, 2017

CONSTELLATIONS, Portland Center Stage, Dir. Chris Coleman, 2017

WAA-MU: Beyond Belief, Northwestern University, Dir. David Bell, 2017

THE YELLOW BOAT, Childsplay, Dir. Dwayne Hartford, 2017

MOBY DICK, South Coast Repertory,  Dir. David Catlin, 2017

LITTLE SHOP OF HORRORS, Cincinnati Playhouse in the Park, Dir. Bill Fennelly, 2017

MOBY DICK, Arena Stage, Dir. David Catlin, 2016

THE OREGON TRAIL, Portland Center Stage, Dir. Rose Riordan, 2016

MOBY DICK, Alliance Theatre, Dir. David Catlin, 2016

LITTLE SHOP OF HORRORS, Portland Center Stage, Dir. Bill Fennelly, 2016

JULIUS CAESAR, Utah Shakespeare Festival, Dir. Joseph Hanreddy, 2016

MURDER FOR TWO, Utah Shakespeare Festival, Dir. Brad Carroll, 2016

PETE, or THE RETURN OF PETER PAN, Childsplay, Dir. David Saar, 2016

UNITED FLIGHT 232, The House Theatre, Dir. Vanessa Stalling, 2016

VANYA & SONIA & MASHA & SPIKE, Yale Dramatic Association, Dir. John DiResta, 2016

FAR FROM HEAVEN, Porchlight Music Theatre, Dir. Rob Lindley, 2016

CALENDAR GIRLS, Phoenix Theatre, Dir. Elaine EE Moe, 2016

WONDERFUL LIFE, ArtsWest Playhouse, Dir. Erin Murray, 2015

CPS Shakespeare! MACBETH, Chicago Shakespeare Theatre, Dir. Matt Hawkins, 2015

PEACE ON YOUR WINGS, Ohana Arts, Dir. Cari Lee, 2015

STUPID F--KING BIRD (remount), Sideshow Theatre Company, Dir. Jonathan Green, 2015

MOBY DICK, Lookingglass Theatre Company, Dir. David Catlin, 2015

THREE SISTERS, The Hypocrites, Dir. Geoff Button, 2015

GIRLS WHO WEAR GLASSES, Childsplay, Dir. Debra Stevens, 2015

ANTIGONICK, Sideshow Theatre Company, Dir. Jonathan L. Green, 2015

THE BOY WHO LOVED MONSTERS..., Childsplay, Dir. Dwayne Hartford, 2015

HANSEL & GRETEL, Emerald City Theatre, Dir. Ernie Nolan, 2014

GLI EQUIVOCI NEL SEMBIANTE, Haymarket Opera, Dir. Sarah Edgar, 2014

THE PHANTOM OF THE OPERA, Vox Lumiere, Dir. Kevin Saunders Hayes, 2014

STUPID F--KING BIRD, Sideshow Theatre Company, Dir. Jonathan L. Green, 2014

ACTEON, Haymarket Opera Company, Dir. Ellen Hargis, 2014

THE TENNESSEE WILLIAMS PROJECT,  The Hypocrites, Dir. Matt Hawkins, 2014

THE LITTLE PRINCE, Lookingglass Theatre Company, Dir. David Catlin, 2013

A YEAR WITH FROG AND TOAD, Chicago Children's Theatre, Dir. Henry Godninez, 2013

DOUBLE TROUBLE, Porchlight Music Theatre, Dir. Matt Crowle, 2013

SPOON RIVER ANTHOLOGY, Provision Theater Company, Dir. Timothy Gregory, 2013

​BUD, NOT BUDDY, Chicago Children's Theatre, Dir. Derrick Sanders​, 2013

​THE VERONA PROJECT, American Music Theatre Project, Dir. Amanda Dehnert, 2012

​THE IRON STAG KING, pt. 1, Co-Design w/ Sarah Hughey, The House Theatre, Dir. Nathan Allen, 2012

​GIDION'S KNOT,  Contemporary American Theater Festival, Dir. Ed Herendeen, 2012​​​​​​​​​​​​​​​​​​​​​​​​​​​​​​​​​​​​​​​​​​​​​​​​​​​​​​​​​​​​​​​​​​​​​​​​​​​​​​​​​​​​​

LIFE AND LIMB, Steppenwolf Theatre Company, Dir. Emily Campbell, 2012

FROM PRAGUE, Contemporary American Theater Festival, Dir. Ed Herendeen, 2011